New York State Home
  NYS Phone Directory |  Log In

Phone Directory - Organizational Listing

 58 items found, displaying 58 records  1
Temporary and Disability Assistance, Office of
WebAddress Email
http://otda.ny.gov/ nyspio@otda.ny.gov
Albany
  • Office of the Commissioner:  40 N. Pearl St., Albany, NY 12243
  •   518-473-1090 General Information
      518-486-6255 FAX Number - Commissioner
      518-474-4152 Commissioner Roberts, Samuel D.
      518-474-9425 Deputy Commissioner Maney, Nancy
      518-474-9425 Executive Deputy Commissioner Guinn, Barbara
      518-486-3415 Special Assistant to the Commissioner Joseph, Logan
      518-408-3847 Special Assistant to the Commissioner Forino, Donna M
  • Division of Integrated Family Assistance Programs:  40 N. Pearl St., Albany, NY 12243
  •   518-474-9425 Deputy Commissioner Vacant, .
  • Housing, Refugee Services and Disability Determination:  40 N. Pearl St., Albany, NY 12243
  •   518-486-4151 Assistant Deputy Commissioner Glassman, Linda
      518-402-3417 Director - Refugee Services Stewart, Debbie
      518-474-3080 Director - Housing Umholtz, Rick
  • Division of Disability Determinations:  One Commerce Plaza, Albany, NY 12260
  •   518-626-3002 Deputy Commissioner - Disability Determinations Toal, Gloria S
      518-626-3002 Director - Administration Romero, Daniel
  • Employment and Income Support Programs:  40 N. Pearl St., Albany, NY 12243
  •   518-474-9222 Assistant Deputy Commissioner Gaskell, Jeffrey
      518-473-1469 Director, Food and Nutrition Policy Hedderman, Tom
      518-473-6352 Director - SSI Policy and SSI Supplementation Sheehan, Denis A
      518-486-6156 Director - Employment and Advancement Service Boshart, Stephanie
      518-473-6354 Director - Temporary Assistance and HEAP Policy Staszak, David
      518-474-9006 Director - Operations & EBR Kennedy, John
      518-486-7653 Director - Systems Upstate Homovich, Tom
      212-961-8207 Director - Systems Downstate White, Jaseth
  • Child Support Services:  40 N. Pearl St., Albany, NY 12243
  •   518-474-1078 Assistant Deputy Commissioner Stack, Eileen
      518-408-3301 Assistant Director - Systems and Fiscal Operations McPhillips, John
      518-474-0997 Assistant Director - Policy, Planning and Program Integrity Rabideau, Monique
  • Budget, Finance and Data Management:  40 N. Pearl St., Albany, NY 12243
  •   518-486-5163 Budget Management Dexter-Hinton, Elizabeth
      518-474-0183 Finance/Data Services Nowicki, Renee
      518-474-1192 Data Management and Analysis Dlugolecki, David
      518-474-4762 Financial Services Cody, Michael
  • Division of Shelter Oversight and Compliance:  40 N. Pearl St., Albany, NY 12243
  •   518-486-4040 Deputy Commissioner Contento, Cheryl
  • Legal Affairs:  40 N. Pearl St., Albany, NY 12243
  •   518-474-9502 General Counsel Rock, Krista
      518-474-9779 Administrative and Management Support Behuniak, Jeanine
      518-473-6188 Child Support/Homeless Services Wootan, Brian S
      518-474-9496 Economic and Non-Citizen Support Gutierrez, Malinka
      518-473-3195 Employment and IT Support Hickey, Kevin
      518-402-7389 Labor Rutnik, Tiffinay
      518-473-5180 Shelter Services Law Goglia, Douglas
  • Division of Administrative Services:  40 N. Pearl St., Albany, NY 12243
  •   518-473-3912 Deputy Commissioner Schwenzfeier, Eric
      518-473-6938 Director - Human Resources Faresta, Donna
      518-474-9489 Director - Management Services Vazquez, Teri
      518-402-9600 Director - Training and Staff Development Lovelady, Carlise
      518-486-7561 Director - Contract Management Irvine, Christine
  • Public Information Office:  40 N. Pearl St., Albany, NY 12243
  •   518-474-9516 Director - Public Information Ruffinen, Tim
  • Intergovernmental Affairs:  40 N. Pearl St., Albany, NY 12243
  •   518-474-7420 Director West, Judi
  • Administrative Hearings:  40 N. Pearl St., Albany, NY 12243
  •   518-473-9699 Director - Administrative Hearings Spitzberg, Samuel L.
    Brooklyn
  • Administrative Hearings:  14 Boerum Place, Brooklyn, NY 11201
  •   718-923-4334 Deputy Commissioner Esnard, Roy
      718-923-4210 Assistant Director Marks, Nigel
    Buffalo
  • Audit and Quality Improvement:  295 Main St., Buffalo, NY 14203
  •   716-847-5092 Upstate Operations Buffalo Region Balch, Adrian
    Jamaica
  • Audit and Quality Improvement:  Gertz Plaza, 92-31 Union Hall St., Jamaica, NY 11433
  •   718-262-4828 Jamaica Regional Office Ganassa, Charles
    Menands
  • Audit and Quality Improvement:  Riverview Center, 150 Broadway, Menands, NY 12204
  •   518-473-6035 Director Kehmna, Kevin
      518-402-0010 Eligibility & Quality Assurance McTague, James
      518-474-8164 Field Operations & Special Assignments Morris, Phyllis
      518-402-0033 Technical Systems Audit Gosh, Thomas F
      518-402-0117 Program Integrity Bach, Stephen
      518-473-8179 Internal Audit Geiger, Annah P
    New York
  • Audit and Quality Improvement:  317 Lenox Ave., New York, NY 10027
  •   212-961-8146 Upstate Operations Lower Hudson Region Wagner, Filip
      212-961-8151 Downstate Operations Harlem Regional Office Audit DeRose, Anthony
    Rochester
  • Audit and Quality Improvement:  259 Monroe Ave., Rochester, NY 14507
  •   585-238-8140 Upstate Operations Rochester Region Balch, Adrian
    Syracuse
  • Audit and Quality Improvement:  333 E. Washington St., Syracuse, NY 13202-1422
  •   315-428-4692 Upstate Operations Syracuse Region Marnell, Marie

     58 items found, displaying 58 records  1