New York State Home
  NYS Phone Directory |  Log In

Agency Telecommunications Representative Listing


Your New York State agency's telecommunications representative should be contacted for all your telecommunications needs. This includes, but is not limited to the following services:

Agency Last Name First Name Phone
Mental Hygiene Legal Services - Third Adamson Jean 518-451-8710
Environmental Facilities Corporation, New York State Aery Tracy 518-486-9267
Higher Education Services Corporation ALDEN ANNE 518-473-1594
US District Court - Pretrial Services Office Alws Kenneth 347-534-3423
Taxation and Finance, Department of AMELL CHRISTINE 518-292-7854
State University of New York - Albany Amoroso Amy 518-453-9567
US District Court - Pretrial Services Office Arzberger Lorraine 347-534-3551
Development Authority of the North Country Austin Amy 315-785-2593
Office of Indigent Legal Services Avery Peter 518-486-6681
NYS Integrated Justice Advisory Board Battaglia Jonathan 201-239-3501
CJDirectory Beatty Thomas 716-438-3331
Alcoholism and Substance Abuse Services, Office of BENNETT ROBERT 518-485-6689
Environmental Facilities Corporation, New York State Bernard Jay 518-486-9300
Elections, State Board of Blanch Jennifer 518-473-0077
State , Department of Bosanko Margaret 518-473-8221
State University of New York Branahl Joy 518-443-5352
SUNY - North Country Community College Bray John 518-891-2915
Correctional Services, Department of BRENNAN JAMES 518-457-8126
Executive Chamber BRENNAN THERESA 518-474-3036
MTA Bus Company,ou=Metropolitan Transportation Authority Breton Daniel 347-643-5055
State University of New York - Albany Brigham William 518-453-9567
Energy Research Development Authority, New York State Brownell Stanley 518-862-1090
Welfare Inspector General, Office of the BUCCI JOSEPH 518-549-8004
Hudson River - Black River Regulating District Buff Mary 518-465-3491
Mental Health, Office of Burke Robert 518-474-5661
Joint Commission on Public Ethics, New York State CADIZ MARIANA 518-474-7630
Adirondack Park Agency CALDWELL ELAINE 518-891-4050
Tax Appeals, Division of Cannon George 518-266-3041
Credit Union, State Employees Federal (SEFCU) Carlson William 518-464-5244
Civil Service, Department of CARPINELLO JOHN 518-473-3361
Credit Union, Mohawk Valley Federal Carrigan Geri 315-793-2214
Town of port Washington Carver Harold 516-883-0500
Domestic Violence, Office for the Prevention of Cassidy Linda 518-457-7995
Empire State College Charoensook Christine 518-587-2100
Court of Claims Chiera Sally 518-432-3430
Human Rights, State Division of Chirila Cristian 718-741-8358
Civil Service, Department of CHOUTE DOMINIQUE 518-473-3361
Executive Chamber CLARK MICHELLE 518-474-3036
Long Island Power Authority Colabello Maryanne 516-719-9808
City - New York - Health and Hospitals Corporation Collazo Caridad 212-788-2586
ou=justice center COLLURA MARIA 518-549-0207
Aging, Office for the CORTES MARK 518-474-7851
Welfare Research Inc. Coutu William 518-432-2576
Campus Children's Center Crounse Debra 457-3210
The Egg Darcy William 518-473-6957
personal deangelo Jon
Taxation and Finance, Department of DECEA JANICE 518-457-4290
Information Technology Services, Office of Deschepper Jamie 518-474-2433
Education Department DEVINO PAUL 518-402-5226
Court Administration, Office of DiLauro Sal 212-428-2927
Assembly, New York State Dilello Anthony 518-455-3810
Insurance Fund, State DOLAN MARTIN (518) 437-4670
MTA - New York City Transit Authority Dolan Mary 212-878-1140
Temporary and Disability Assistance, Office of DOWEN KELLIE 518-486-7716
New York-New Jersey HIDTA Drassinower Scott 646-805-6125
Credit Union, State C.S. Employees Federal - Watertown Eassa Theresa 315-785-2304
Employees' Retirement System ECKERT LORRIE 518-473-8218
Public Service, Department of EDDY NICOLE 518-486-2797
Employees' Retirement System EGGLESTON AMY 518-473-6911
State Police, Division of Evertsen Leonard 518-474-0001
Medicaid Inspector General, Office of the FALZANO MATTHEW 518-408-0909
Town of Clarkstown Feinberg Nick 845-304-5980
SUNY - North Country Community College Finch Thomas 518-891-2915-203
Supreme Court Appellate Division - First Department Finnegan Pat 212-340-0494
General Services, Office of Fisher Theresa 518-474-5988
Federal Drug Enforcement Agency Frayne Michael 212-337-2002
Office of Indigent Legal Services Freeman Tammeka 518-555-1212
State University of New York - Albany Fung Odette (518) 437-3803
Developmental Disabilities Planning Council Gannon Maureen 518-402-3468
nyc comptroller's office, ou=the city of new york Greene Booker 212-669-7383
Albany Police Department Hayner Keith 518-462-8076
Credit Union, State C.S. Employees Federal - Watertown Hearnes Sherry 315-785-2304
Elections, State Board of Jarose Thomas 518-474-6336
Roosevelt Island Operating Corp. Jean Karline 212-832-4540
Children and Family Services, Office of Johnson Cheryl 212-805-4110
SUNY - Manhattan Educational Opportunity Center Jones Janis 212-961-4320
Court Administration, Office of Jones Julie 585-530-3050
Information Technology Services, Office of Joralemon Bridgette 518-474-7250
Professional Standards, Committee on Karpovich Mathew 518-285-8352
Health, Department of KAZALSKI CHERYL 607-843-3100
Hudson River Valley Greenway Keller Scott 518-473-3835
OMRDD HQ,ou=NYS Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities Kendall Jesse 518-402-0077
General Services, Office of Krasucki Courtney 518-474-0571
Supreme Court Appellate Division - Third Department Kraz Rebecca 518-471-4730
Information Technology Services, Office of KREIDER ROBERT 518-897-1386
Empire State Development Kwiatkowski Eugene 212-803-3514
Criminal Justice Services, Division of Lapoint Cynthia 518-485-0845
Court Administration, Office of LeDuc Melinda (607)721-8635
Professional Standards, Committee on Legnard Joseph 518-474-8816
Information Technology Services, Office of Libertucci Erin 518-474-1302
Education Department LINARES GEORGE 518-473-4906
MTA - New York City Transit Authority Lipari Joseph 646-252-2547
Law - Attorney General, Department of Lookshire Matthew 518-776-2062
Judicial Conduct, State Commission on Luo Shouchu 646-386-4768
People with Developmental Disabilities, Office of MADISON ADRIANA 607-240-4617
Children and Family Services, Office of MAHONEY MICHAEL 518-473-6307
Labor-Management Committees MANGINELLI ROBERT 518-473-3467
Financial Control Board Marin Barbara 212-417-5064
City - Syracuse - Information Systems Marsch Tim 315-448-8250
City - Utica - Police Department Martino Anthony 315-223-3590
Federal Drug Enforcement Agency Martir Kirby 212-620-4932
US District Court - Pretrial Services Office Matthews Maritza 212-805-0070
Credit Union, State Employees Federal - Long Island Mattina Linda 631-952-6815
General Services, Office of McCoy Carli 518-555-1212
Temporary and Disability Assistance, Office of McDermott Kathleen 555-555-5555
NYS Department of Corrections and Community Supervision McGrath Anne Marie 518-457-7261
Assembly, New York State McHugh Audrey 518-455-4026
Interest on Lawyer Account Fund McNeil Odette M. 646-865-1541
Tax Appeals, Division of McWilliams Jean 518-591-3037
Campus Children's Center Merchant Debra 457-3210
Health, Department of Meszler Lori 607-843-3116
Employees' Retirement System MEYER FRANCES 518-474-8607
People with Developmental Disabilities, Office of Meyers Ellen 518-402-3505
NYS SUNY System Administration Mickiewicz Michelle 518-320-1100
New York-New Jersey HIDTA Middleton Ken 646-805-6108
Buffalo Fiscal Stability Authority Miller Nathan 716-853-0907
Buffalo Fiscal Stability Authority Mitchell Bertha 716.853.0908
Senate, New York State Morin Lisa 518-445-4815
Newburgh Police Department, ou=City of Newburgh Morrill Deborah 845-569-7504
Court Administration, Office of Morse Deanna 315-221-5819
Information Technology Services, Office of MURRAY CHRISTOPHER 518-292-2831
State University of New York - Albany Neiss Thomas (518) 437-3803
Housing and Community Renewal, Division of Nieves Eddie 518-485-9656
Court Administration, Office of Nowacki Pete 607-655-3130
Education Department O'Leary Joseph 518-486-4940
Public Employment Relations Board OROURKE JONATHAN 518-457-2923
Port Authority of NY and NJ Pambello Steven 201-239-3506
Workers' Compensation Board PARKER KELLIE 518-402-1778
People with Developmental Disabilities, Office of PASCO THERESA 518-388-0366
Environmental Facilities Corporation, New York State Pascuzzi Shelley 518-402-6953
Tug Hill Commission Passino Felicia 315-785-2394
Alcoholism and Substance Abuse Services, Office of Patterson Loletha 518-485-6020
People with Developmental Disabilities, Office of PELKEY DEBORAH 845-877-6821
NYS Department of Economic Development PERRINE MARY 518-292-5153
SUNY - Manhattan Educational Opportunity Center Pettaway Ronald 212-961-6047
Natural Heritage Trust Phillips-Conlen Michelle 518-473-8116
Welfare Research Inc. Poitras Lawrence 518-432-2563
Dormitory Authority Poleto Anne 518-257-3000
Capital Defender Office Pullman Cindy 518-474-8132
Assembly, New York State purcell tanya 518-455-3810
MTA - New York City Transit Authority Rehbein Kim 212-878-1124
Judicial Conduct, State Commission on Reiter Karen 646-386-4850
US District Court - Pretrial Services Office Reyes Maria 212-805-0083
Legislative Gazette Rider Elizabeth 518-473-9739
Battery Park City Authority Robinson Anthony 212-417-2268
Human Rights, State Division of Rosenbaum Morris 718-741-8345
ocfs voluntary agencies Rozynski Andrew 212-417-5822
Bridge Authority, New York State Russo Robert 845-691-7245
Information Technology Services, Office of SABELLA MICHAEL 518-473-9653
Taxation and Finance, Department of SACCOCIO SUSAN 518-457-2900
State Police, Division of SAGER BRETT 518-485-8906
Town of port Washington Salerno James 516-883-0500
Inspector General, Office of the Sbuttoni Danielle 518-474-1010
Court Administration, Office of Shaffer Paula 585-530-3050
Mental Hygiene Legal Services - Fourth Shaffer Paula 585-530-3054
Information Technology Services, Office of Shaver Rick 518-473-0034
Credit Union, State C.S. Employees Federal - Watertown Shaw Brenda 315-785-2400
Credit Union, Mohawk Valley Federal Sicilia Crystal 315-793-2214
Legislative Bill Drafting Commission Skarzynski Kimberly 518-455-7609
Information Technology Services, Office of Smi Susan 518-485-6071
People with Developmental Disabilities, Office of SMITH KELLY 518-388-1226
Credit Union, District #6 Federal SMITH SUSAN 607-324-8385
SUNY - Brooklyn Educational Opportunity Center Sommer Ronald 718-802-3306
Statewide Financial System SOSINSKI HEATHER 518-485-8297
City University of New York Soskel Sheryl 212-541-0920
Environmental Facilities Corporation, New York State Spring Barbara 518-402-6953
Empire State College Stewart Tim 518-587-2100
NYS SUNY System Administration Stillman Kevin 518-320-1100
MTA Bus Company,ou=Metropolitan Transportation Authority Sweeney Timothy
Battery Park City Authority Tam John 212-417-3183
Information Technology Services, Office of Tobin Thomas 212-709-5406
General Services, Office of Treffiletti Katrina 518-474-3199
Agriculture and Markets, Department of TUCKER KIMBERLY 518-457-3236
Legislative Gazette Vadney Glenn 518-473-9739
Association of Counties, New York State Van Hoesen Sissy 518-465-1473
Agriculture and Markets, Department of Vandervoort Ryan 518-473-3597
Town - Smithtown Department of Public Safety Visone Lisa 631-360-7553
SUNY - Cayuga Community College Vivenzio James 315-255-1743 ext 2295
MTA - New York City Transit Authority Viviano Leonard 212-878-1124
Department of Public Safety, ou=Town of Smithtown Wagner John 631-360-7583
Higher Education Services Corporation WALTER COLLEEN 518-474-7628
Court of Claims Wells Mary Jo 518-432-3448
Lake George Park Commission White Erica 518-668-9347
State , Department of WULFF KATHY 518-473-8785
Development Authority of the North Country Yaddow JoAnne 315-785-2593
NYS Integrated Justice Advisory Board Yadlovski Eric 201-239-3501
Inspector General, Office of the Yates Kelly 518-474-1010